Pinkfluence Privacy Policy
Your privacy is very important to us. We’ve created this Privacy Policy (“Policy”) in an effort to protect the privacy of our users. This Policy applies to your use of Pinkfluence.com (the “Site”) and any related tools and services within the pinkfkluence.com domain.
By using or visiting the Site, you agree to be bound by this Policy. The following outlines our privacy policy.
If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use the Site.

Information we collect
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

We collect personal information when you register or request information from us. This information includes your Login Name, Password and email address. You can always change your personal information by logging into your account and updating your Profile Page.
If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or snail mail, about the site, we may collect this information.
You may also enter another person's email to share your Wish Collection of Wish Card. In these scenarios, we collect the their email addresses.

The Site may also collect non-personal information not associated with your identity. We collect this data to improve the Website. This non-submitted information we collect includes: IP address, Time, File, Data Transferred, Browser type and version, Operating System.

COPPA
Pinkfluence follows the guidelines established by the Federal Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). The Site is not intended for use by children under 13 and we do not intend to collect any personal information from children who are under 13 years of age. We will never knowingly accept or solicit personally identifiable information from anyone known to be under 13 years of age.
Wish Collections and Wish Cards for children under 13, are solely intended to be used, or created on their behalf by parents, guardian or other user 13 years of age or older and no personal information regarding such child should be submitted directly by a child under the age of 13. If a child under the age of 13 wishes to create a Wish Collection or Wish Card, they should ask their parent or guardian to sign them up on their behalf. If you’re under 13 years of age, do not use this site and do not provide any of your personal information on this site.

Use of Collected Information
We will not sell or rent your personal information to others, except to the extent necessary to fulfill any requests by you to share content through another website or partner.

Your email may be used to answer any requests made by you, or to provide status updates, emails, newsletters, promotions and other information about the Website or its processes.

We may aggregate personal information and disclose such information in a non-personally identifiable manner to third parties for marketing and promotional purposes. In these situations, we will never disclose to these parties any information that could be used to identify you personally.

Your User name and the content you generate in Wish Collections and Wish Cards are displayed through the Site. Therefore this data is available to the public. All of your activities on the Site will be identifiable to your User ID. Other people can see your Wish Collections and Wish Cards.

We do not use or share personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above, without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out.

Data Security
We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

Legal disclaimer disclosure
Pinkfluence reserves the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on the Website.
Pinkfluence reserves the right to change or modify this Policy at any time, without prior notice, by posting the modified Policy on the Site. Your continued use of the Site indicates your acceptance of any revised Policy.

Notice of Change
If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on our website to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Your Questions, Concerns & Feedback
We value the feedback from our users. If you have any concerns, questions or comments about our Privacy Policy, please email us at support@pinkfluence.com